Leadership Staff

President & CEO

Terryl Brumm

Cell: 612-715-2120

Email

VP of Operations

Jean-Paul Bigirindavyi

651-200-4118

Email

VP of Development & Communications

Shannon Mattson

651-200-4101

Email

VP of Finance

Jackie West

651-200-4110

Email

Administrative Staff

Facilities Manager

Bob Grant

Email

Accountant

Don Seeman

Email

Annual Fund Manager

Molly Hemes

Email

Digital Marketing Coordinator

Jess Prewett

Email

Administrative and IT Support Specialist

Anthony Henry

Email

Sr. Director of Public Affairs

Lori Peterson

Email

Sr. Director of Corporate & Public Relations

Tim Schober

Email

Special Events Director

Amy Kuehn

Email

Donor Database Coordinator

Xiem Vuong

Email

Food Program Manager

Becky Rea

Email

Academic Director

Crystal Bieter

Email

Sr. Director of Communications and Foundation Relations

Mary Sue Godfrey

Email

Teen Pathways Director

Andréa Carroll-Franck

Email

Club Staff

St. Paul Clubs

East Side Club

Branch Director: Koreena Moua Email

Program Director: Isabel LaBonte-Clark Email

Al Lenzmeier West Side Club

Branch Director: John Hardeman Email

Program Director: Janyesha Jackson Email

Mt. Airy Club

Senior Branch Director: Andrew Jones Email

Program Director: Anee Thor Email

Minneapolis Clubs

Jerry Gamble Club

Branch Director: Marcus Zackery Email

Program Director: Chandra Jackson (Cee Jay) Email

Patrick Henry High School Club

Branch Director: Jonathan Brown Email

Program Director: India Burton Email

Olson Middle School Club

Branch Director: Jonathan Brown Email

Program Director: Kim Higgs Email

 

 

Voyageur Environmental Center

Branch Director: Michael McArthur Email

 

Southside Village Club

Branch Director: Mark Graves Email

Little Earth Club

Program Director: TJ Valtierra Email

Richfield Clubs

Centennial Elementary School Club

Branch Director: Bob Slater Email

Program Director: Caylee Haus Email

Richfield Middle School Club

Branch Director: Bob Slater Email

Program Director: Lisa Fetter Email