Our Team

Leadership Staff

President & CEO

Terryl Brumm

612-715-2120

Email

VP of Finance

Jackie West

651-200-4110

Email

VP of Operations

Jean-Paul Bigirindavyi

612-281-5735 

Email

VP of Development & Communications

Shannon Mattson-Campbell

612-229-3608

Email

Administrative Staff

Sr. Director of Club Alumni & Community Relations

John Hardeman

612-282-5925

Email

Sr Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Crystal Bieter

651-200-4111

Email

Accountant

Jackie Heathcote

651-200-4109

Email

Annual Fund & Volunteer Program Manager

Grace Bettendorf

651-200-4102

Email

Digital Marketing Coordinator

Emily Meenan

651-200-4104

Email

Special Events Coordinator

Nardous Aynalem

651-200-4107

Email

Sr. Director of Corporate & Public Relations

Tim Schober

651-200-4108

Email

Director of Evaluation

Barry Bloomgren

651-200-3120

Email

Accountant

Wendy Williams

651-200-3127

Email

Assistant to the President & CEO

Allie Hancock

651-726-2582

Email

Club Alumni & Youth Advocacy Manager

Lamah Bility

612-462-6405

Email

Social Work Coordinator/Specialist

Lindsey Fatze

651-200-3133

Email

Sr. Director of Communications and Foundation Relations

Mary Sue Godfrey

651-200-4112

Email

Director of Facilities

Doug Shellum

651-200-4115

Email

Administrative and IT Support Specialist

Anthony Henry

651-726-2582

Email

Donor Database Coordinator

Matthew Russett

651-200-4119

Email

Food Program Manager

Becky Rea

651-200-4116

Email

Club Staff

Minneapolis Clubs

Jerry Gamble Club

Branch Director: Ceejay Jackson  Email

Program Director: John Bryant Email

Olson Middle School Club

Branch Director: Brittany Pinales Email

Program Director: Goldie Obasi Email

Southside Village Club

Branch Director:  Mark Graves Email

Program Director: Tony Arnold Email 

Patrick Henry High School Club

Branch Director: Brittany Pinales Email

Program Director: Kelsey McNabb Email

Little Earth Club

Branch Director: TJ Valtierra Email

Program Director: Laura Petschauer Email

St. Paul Clubs

Mt. Airy Club

Branch Director: Andrew Jones Email

Program Director: Isabel LaBonte-Clark Email

East Side Club

Branch Director: Koreena Moua Email

Program Director: Max Thao Email

Al Lenzmeier West Side Club

Branch Director: Roland (Bishop) Cosey Email

Program Director: Selena Hiland Email

Richfield Clubs

Centennial Elementary School Club

Branch Director: Rebeca Meyen Email

Program Director: Ruth Ochoa-Pineda Email

Richfield Middle School Club

Branch Director: Rebeca Meyen Email

Program Director: Martin Viscosi Email

Voyageur Environmental Center

Elk River

Branch Director: Jessica Daleske Email

Program Director: Nick Flowers Email

Branch Director: Maddie Stoll Email