Our Team

Leadership Staff

  • President & CEO
    Terryl Brumm
    Contact
  • VP of Operations
    Jean-Paul Bigirindavyi
    Contact
  • VP of Development & Communications
    Kari Thomspon
    Contact

Administrative Staff

  • Senior Director of Public Affairs
    Lori Peterson
    Contact
  • Public Affairs Coordinator
    Haile Tegegne
    Contact
  • Special Events Managers
    Alexandra Westman
    Contact
    Carryn Schram
    Contact
  • Sr. Director of Development & Communications
    Tim Schober
    Contact 
  • Communications Coordinator
    Molly Barrett
    Contact 
  • Operations Manager
    Rachel Williams
    Contact
  • Directors of Corporate and Foundation Relations
    Lindsey Anderson
    Contact 
    Simon Sperl
    Contact
  • Development Associate
    Anthony Henry
    Contact 
  • Facilities Manager
    Bob Grant
    Contact 

Club Staff

St. Paul Clubs

East Side Boys & Girls Club

  • Andrew Jones – Branch Director email
  • Koreena Moua – Program Director email
  • Lauren Anderson – Education Director email
  • Cha Thao – HPE Director email
  • Terry Hinton – Social Recreation Director email

Al Lenzmeier West Side Boys & Girls Club

  • John Hardeman – Branch Director email
  • Samantha Hausker – Program Director email
  • Rudy Lugo – Physical Education Director email
  • Regan Simpson – Education Director email
  • Rebecca Rea – CACFP Program Manager email

Mt. Airy Boys & Girls Club

  • Diana Adamson – Branch Director email
  • Demetrius Shaw – Social Recreation Director email
  • Eric Kromer – Education Director email

Minneapolis Clubs

Patrick Henry Beacon Boys & Girls Club

  • Amy Vilayrack – Site Director email
  • India Burton – Program Coordinator email

Southside Village Boys & Girls Club

  • Mark Graves – Branch Director email
  • Kimberly Higgs – Membership Secretary email
  • Anee Thor – Education Director email
  • Antonio Edmond – Athletic Director email
  • Emily Uecker – Education Director email

Little Earth Boys & Girls Club

  • Ashlee Jallen – Program Director email

Jerry Gamble Boys & Girls Club

  • John Bryant – Social Development Director email
  • Kelsey McNabb – Education Director email
  • Jeanetta Belton – Membership Secretary email
  • Agate Kleinhesselink – Food Manager email
  • Shanae Hill – STARS Coordinator email
  • Kawautti Booth – P.E. Director email

Olson Beacon Boys & Girls Club

  • Tony Arnold – Site & Program Director email
  • Al Foster – Program Coordinator/Gym Director email

Camp Voyageur

  • Keith Henslin – Branch Director email
  • Scott Gustafson – Program Director email
  • Dani Larsen – Operations Manager email
  • Scott Spillers – Facility Manager  email