Our Team

Leadership Staff

  • President & CEO
    Terryl Brumm
    Email
    651-200-4103
  • VP of Operations
    Jean-Paul Bigirindavyi
    Email
    651-200-4118
  • VP of Finance
    Jackie West
    Email
    651-200-4110
  • VP of Development & Communications
    Kari Thompson
    Email
    651-200-4101
    C: 612-382-9443

Administrative Staff

  • Director of Special Events
    Alex Westman
    email
  • Development Associate
    Anthony Henry
    email
  • Food Program Manager
    Becky Rey
    email
  • Facilities Manager
    Bob Grant
    email
  • Academic Director
    Crystal Bieter
    email
  • Accountant
    Don Seeman
    email
  • Director of Youth Development Services
    Julie Richards
    email
  • Digital Marketing Coordinator
    Katie Beedy
    email
  • Sr. Director of Public Affairs
    Lori Peterson
    email
  • Sr. Director of Communications and Foundation Relations
    Mary Sue Godfrey
    email
  • Grants Manager
    Molly Hemes
    email
  • Executive Projects Manager
    Stephanie Siegel
    email
  • Sr. Director of Corporate & Public Relations
    Tim Schober
    email

Club Staff

St. Paul Clubs

East Side Boys & Girls Club

  • Andrew Jones – Branch Director email
  • Koreena Moua – Program Director email
  • Lauren Anderson – Education Director email
  • Cha Thao – HPE Director email
  • Terry Hinton – Social Recreation Director email

Al Lenzmeier West Side Boys & Girls Club

  • John Hardeman – Branch Director email
  • Samantha Hausker – Program Director email
  • Rudy Lugo – Physical Education Director email
  • Regan Simpson – Education Director email
  • Rebecca Rea – CACFP Program Manager email

Mt. Airy Boys & Girls Club

  • Diana Adamson – Branch Director email
  • Demetrius Shaw – Social Recreation Director email
  • Eric Kromer – Education Director email

Minneapolis Clubs

Patrick Henry Beacon Boys & Girls Club

  • Amy Vilayrack – Area Director – Beacons Sites email
  • India Burton – Program Director email

Olson Beacon Boys & Girls Club

  • Kim Higgs – Program Director email

Southside Village Boys & Girls Club

  • Mark Graves – Branch Director email
  • Tony Arnold – Program Director email
  • Anee Thor – Education Director email
  • Antonio Edmond – Athletic Director email
  • Emily Uecker – Education Director email

Little Earth Boys & Girls Club

  • Ashlee Jallen – Program Director email

Jerry Gamble Boys & Girls Club

  • Al Foster – Program Director email
  • John Bryant – Social Development Director email
  • Kelsey McNabb – Education Director email
  • Jeanetta Belton – Membership Secretary email
  • Shanae Hill – STARS Coordinator email
  • Kawautti Booth – P.E. Director email

Camp Voyageur

  • Brittany Singleton – Program Director email
  • Dani Larsen – Operations Manager email
  • Scott Spillers – Facility Manager  email

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]